Hotel
Hotel 2
Hotel 3
Hotel 4
Hotel 4
Open the content section

Privacy: http://hotel-portasanmamolo.it


Date of entry in force of this Notice: 26/11/2013

This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users. This notice is given pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003 - Code regarding the protection of personal data to those who interact with web services accessible electronically from the address: http://www.hotel-portasanmamolo.it
The information applies only to the site in question and not to other Web sites accessed via links. The information is based on Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established. 29 of the Directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online, and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

"OWNER" OF THE TREATMENT
Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable. The "owner" of their treatment is Hotel Porta San Mamolo Bologna Vicolo del Falcone, 6/8 40124 Bologna, Italia .

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING
Treatment related to the services on this web site are at the headquarters of the data controller and are only handled by employees, collaborators, technical staff in charge of processing, or others charged with occasional maintenance. No data from the web service is communicated or disseminated. The personal information provided by users who request dispatch of informative material (bulletins, CD-ROMs, newsletters, annual reports, answers to questions, acts and regulations etc.) Are used only to perform the service or assistance requested and are disclosed to third parties only if this is necessary for that purpose.

TYPES OF DATA
Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures for running this web site acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify users. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of the resources requested, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site except for this possibility, the data on web contacts for more than seven days. Data provided voluntarily by the user. The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, and any other personal data included in the message.
Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request.

OPTIONAL OF DATA
A respect for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the application forms or indicated in contacts in order to request information material or other communications. Their absence may make it impossible to fulfill the request. It must be remembered that in some cases (not the ordinary management of this site) the Authority may request information under Article 157 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003, in order to control the processing of personal data. In these cases reply is obligatory under penalty of a fine.

RULES OF TREATMENT
Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.
We inform you that, to provide a complete service, our portal contains links to other websites that are not managed by us. We are not responsible for errors, contents, cookies, publication of illicit moral content, advertising, banners or files not in accordance with regulations and the Data Protection Law by websites managed by us to which you refer.
To improve the service offered is a welcome immediate reporting of malfunctions, abuse or suggestions to the email address: info@hotel-portasanmamolo.it

USERS' RIGHTS
Those whose personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 of Legislative Decree. n. 196/2003). For the purposes of this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. Requests should be addressed to the Owner in writing info@hotel-portasanmamolo.it 

APPLICATION OF THE PRIVACY POLICY PRIVACY POLICY
For any questions concerning this Notice, you may contact the owner of the treatment by sending an e-mail to info@hotel-portasanmamolo.it 

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
Hotel Porta San Mamolo Bologna  reserves the right to revise this Privacy Policy to adapt it to the right supervening, and taking due account of the suggestions submitted by employees, customers, partners and users. If changes to this Privacy Policy by Hotel Porta San Mamolo Bologna will display the word 'upgrade' link next to the Privacy Policy on the main page of http://www.hotel-portasanmamolo.it. In case of substantial changes to the Privacy Policy Hotel Porta San Mamolo Bologna will publish in visibly such changes.

Book Now